ShareThis

Jersey Shore Nightlife Guide

Jersey Shore Nightlife Guide

Join us this weekend as we explore the variety of bars, restaurants, and nightclubs that offer live music for an exciting night out down the Shore! Our selected tunes encompass all genres of sound—live DJs, rock and roll covers, solo acoustic, and more.

We’ve listed the below venues of the Jersey Shore from North to South, starting at Long Beach Island and travelling down the coast to the tip of Cape May. 

If you want to add your favorite live music location, e-mail us directly at 
promo@southjersey.com and we’ll be sure to include it in next week’s list!

Long Beach Island

Article continues below

advertisement
A Med Spa 728x90 6_19


Joe Pops Bar and Restaurant
Friday June 14: Emily’s Toybox, 10 pm
Saturday June 15: Flowers for Taco, 10 pm

Nardi’s Tavern
Friday June 14: Mike Bryne, 5-9 pm; South Paw, 10 pm
Saturday June 15: Jimi Delucci, 5-9 pm; Brighton Boys, 10 pm

Sea Shell Resort and Beach Club
Thursday June 13: Sami Eldebs, 4-7 pm; DJ Lax, 10 pm
Saturday June 15: Sneak Attack,10 pm
Sunday June 16: Shorty Long and the Jersey Horns, 3:30-7:30 pm 

Atlantic City
Gypsy Bar at the Borgata
Thursday June 13: Stellar Mojo, 10 pm
Friday June 14: Nine Deez Nite, 7-10 pm; 3 AM Tokyo, 11 pm
Saturday June 15: Cherry Crush, 7-10 pm; Kevin Miller’s Smashed, 11 pm
Sunday June 16: Red Hotts, 9 pm

Haven Nightclub at the Golden Nugget
Thursday June 13: So Dope, 11 pm-4 am
Friday June 14: Brooks, 11 pm-4 am
Saturday June 15: Scram Jones, 10 pm-4 am


Rush Lounge at the Golden Nugget
Thursday June 13: Dane Anthony, 8 pm-12 am
Friday June 14: Bobby and Kit, 6-10 pm; LeCompt, 10 pm-2 am
Saturday June 15: Big Daddy Duo, 6-10 pm; No Standards, 10 pm-2 am
Sunday June 16: Laura Lea, 8 pm-12 am

Sea Isle City
Dead Dog Saloon
Thursday June 13: Shaun Durnin, 9:30 pm
Friday June 14:
 Joe O’Brien, 9:30 pm
Saturday June 15: Nicki Sbaffoni, 9:30 pm
Sunday June 16: Rich Baker, 9:30 pm

Kix McNutley's
Friday June 14: Quizzo with Hot Sounds, 6 pm; Jim Shaw, 8 pm; Karaoke with Hot Sounds, 9 pm
Saturday June 15:  DJ “C”, 8 pm; Syd Kelly, 8 pm; Karaoke with Hot Sounds, 1 am

La Costa Lounge and Deck Bar
Friday June 14: Philly Rock and Soul, 8 pm, The Deck; Mystery Machine, 10 pm, The Lounge

The Ocean Drive
Thursday June 13: Gypsy Wisdom, 9 pm
Friday June 14: Kim and Tonic, 5-9 pm, The Sandbar; Garden State with DJ Tommy B, 8 pm, The Main Stage
Saturday June 15: The Dueling Pianos, 4-10, The Sandbar; The Benderz Band and DJ Freezie, 9 pm, The Main Stage
Sunday June 16: Secret Service, 4-10 pm; The Jump Off DJ Montone, 9 pm

The Springfield Inn
Friday June 14: DJ Drini, 8-10 pm; DJ Redline, 10 pm-12 am
Saturday June 15: Ed and Mike, 8-10 pm; The Juliano Brothers, 8-10 pm; The Way Outs and DJ Adub, 10 pm-12 am
Sunday June 16: Rad and Kell, 4 pm; LeCompt and DJ Brother Mike, 8 pm

Avalon
Windrift Hotel
Thursday June 13: Jim Bannach, 6 pm, Signature Lounge
Friday June 14: Darin MacDonald, 6 pm, Signature Lounge; DJ Jules, 8 pm, Beach Bar; Big House Band, 9:30 pm, Beach Bar
Saturday June 15: Jim Bannach, 6 pm, Signature Lounge; DJ Jules, 8 pm, Beach Bar; Love Seed Mama Jump, 9:30 pm, Beach Bar
Sunday June 16: Darin MacDonald, 6 pm, Signature Lounge; DJ Jules, 8 pm, Beach Bar

Stone Harbor
Buckets Margarita Bar and Cantina
Friday June 14: Allison Landon, 8-11 pm
Saturday June 15: Ray McGeehan, 8-11 pm

Fred’s Tavern
Friday June 14: Mike Beck, 9 pm-1 am
Saturday June 15: The Seabilly’s, 9 pm-1 am

Wildwood
Dogtooth Bar and Grill
Saturday June 15: Moe Fishbone, 10 pm

Mulligan’s Shore Bar and Grill
Friday June 14: Rachel and Ty, 9:30 pm
Saturday June 15: Jamie Ratchford, 9:30 pm

Cape May
Cabanas on the Beach
Friday June 14: Justin Lampe, 5-8 pm; DJ Byrd, 9:30 pm
Saturday June 15: Rob Lipkin, 5-8 pm; Boots on the Beachfront, 9:30 pm

Mad Batter
Friday June 14: Jimm Ross Trio, 7-10 pm
Saturday June 15: Gregg Carpenter and Lara, 7-10 pm

The Rusty Nail
Thursday June 13: Gregg Carpenter, 4-8 pm
Friday June 14: The Aaron Burgos Duo, 4-8 pm; Nate Cwik, 8 pm-12 am
Saturday June 15:  The Deck Band, 8 pm-12 am
Sunday June 16: The Bastard Sons of Captain Mey, 4-8 pm

Congress Hall
Thursday June 13: Wesley Ochs, 5-9 pm, The Boiler Room
Friday June 14: Kenneth Richardson, 6:30-10:30 pm, The Ebbitt Room; Tipsy Wicked Duo, 8 pm-12 am, The Brown Room; Tribe with Don Shaw, 9:30 pm-1 am, The Boiler Room
Saturday June 15: Kenneth Richardson, 6:30-10:30 pm, The Ebbitt Room; Darin MacDonald, 8 pm-12 am, The Brown Room; The Dane Anthony Band, 9:30 pm-1 am, The Boiler Room
Sunday June 16:  Camille Peruto, 5-9 pm, The Boiler Room; Maddie Hogan, 7-11 pm, The Brown Room


Staying local this weekend? Check out our South Jersey Nightlife Guide!


Author: SouthJersey.com - Editorial Staff

Archives


2019 Best of the Shore

Jackpot

Best of the Shore 2015

When the Chips Are Down


More Articles